Teaching and Learning Staff 2017-2018

 

Head Teacher                                                                                         Mrs Jane Barlow 

Deputy Head Teacher                                                                            Mrs Cristina Marinoni   

SENCo                                                                                                    Mrs Joanne Garner                                        

Foundation Stage Team Leader                                                             Miss Kayleigh Maziere 

KS1 Team Leader                                                                                  Ms Atika Sharma/Miss Kayleigh Maziere 

Lower KS2 Team Leader                                                                        Mrs Tracy Savory 

Upper KS2 Team Leader                                                                        Miss Saranjit Bahra

 

Foundation Stage Team 

Nursery Teacher                                                                                      Mrs Judith Howell

Reception Teacher                                                                                   Ms Leigh Brannigan 

Nursery Nurse                                                                                          Mrs Lisa White

LSAs                                                                                                         Mrs Tara Stone and Mrs Hazel Evans (Friday)

 

KS1 Team 

Y1/2 Teacher                                                                                              Miss Kayleigh Maziere

Y1/2 Teacher                                                                                              Miss Sarah Tranmer

Y1/2 Teacher                                                                                              Mrs Mary Shaw

LSAs                                                                                                           Mrs Deborah Brander,  Mrs Hazel Evans, Mrs Jayne O'Connor and Miss Hayley Brooker 

 

Lower KS2 Team 

Y3 Teacher                                                                                                   Mr Conrad Louth

Y4 Teacher                                                                                                   Mrs Tracy Savory

Y3/4 Group Teacher(mornings only)                                                            Mrs Deborah Schofield

LSAs                                                                                                             Mrs Michelle Earley, Mrs Lauren Weaver and Mrs Tina Rowland 

 

Upper KS2 Team 

Y5 Teacher                                                                                                    Mr George Bell

Y6 Teacher                                                                                                    Miss Saranjit Bahra

Y5 6 Group Teachers                                                                                     Mrs Joanne Garner and Mrs Cristina Marinoni

LSAs                                                                                                               Mr Christopher Barlow, Mrs Jane Jackson, Mrs Pamela Pierce and Mrs Sheila Peffers Moore

 

SENCO                                                                                                           Mrs Joanne Garner

PPA/Leadership Release Time                                                                       Mrs Jo Sutton

                                                                                                                        Mrs Sarah Brunsden

 

Librarian                                                                                                          Mrs Hazel Evans

 

School Business Manager                                                                             Mrs Julie Harrison

Finance Assistant                                                                                           Mrs Gillian West

Administration Assistants                                                                               Mrs Wendy Page, Mrs Annette Lee and Mrs Elaine Smith

 

Site Controller                                                                                                Mr Paul Harrison

 

Cleaners                                                                                                        Mrs Jum Haigh, Miss Emily Dean,Mrs Rita Carr and Mr Christopher Barlow

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor   

KS1                                                                                                               Mrs Gill West

KS2                                                                                                               Mrs Sheila Peffers-Moore

Lunchtime Controllers (non Support Staff)                                                    Mrs Gillian Weaver, Mrs Zorah Ullah

                                                                                                          

 

Before School Leaders                                                                                Mrs Pamela Pierce and Mrs Michelle Earley 

After School Leaders                                                                                   Mrs Michelle Earley and Mrs Jayne O’ Connor